Eastern CapeFree StateGautengKwaZulu NatalLimpopoMpumalangaNorth WestNorthern CapeWestern Cape
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Tuesday 19h30 Open Cambridge Group 19 Hebbe Street, Cambridge, East London
Monday 19h30 Open East London Group Catholic Church Hall, Corner Caxton & Rhodes Streets, Quigney, East London
Thursday 19h30 Open Gonubie Group Gonubie Baptist Church, 2 Watsonia Crescent, Gonubie
Monday 19h30 Open Grahamstown Protea Group Princess Alice Hall, 18 African Street, Grahamstown
Tuesday 19h30 Closed Kenton-on-Sea Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Kenton & Kariega Roads, Kenton-on-Sea
Tuesday 19h30 Open (1st Tuesday) Kenton-on-Sea Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Kenton & Kariega Roads, Kenton-on-Sea
Tuesday 19:30 Open King Williams Town Group Central Primary School, Connaught Street, King Williams Town
Thursday 19h00 Closed Port Alfred Group Goodwill Centre, Campbell Street, Port Alfred
Thursday 19h00 Open (1st Thursday) Port Alfred Group Goodwill Centre, Campbell Street, Port Alfred
Thursday 18:00 Open Queenstown Group St. Michaels Church, 17 Robinson Road, Queenstown
Tuesday 19:00 Open Joubertina Group 68 PJ Retief Street, Joubertina
Thursday 19:15 Open Sunland Group Dutch Reformed Church, Pastorie Street, Sunland (Near Greater Addo)
Tuesday 17:30 Open Assisi Group St Francis Bay United Church, St Francis Drive, St Francis Bay
Wednesday 19:30 Open Bloemendal Group Stepping Stones, Corner of William Slammer Drive & Finnis Street, Extention 21, Bethelsdorp, Port Elizabeth
Thursday 19h30 Open Comfort Group Holy Spirit Church, 256 Harrington Street (corner Rensburg Street), Arcadia, Port Elizabeth
Friday 19h30 Closed Gelvandale Group Christ the King Anglican Church Hall, Sable Street, Gelvandale
Friday 19h30 Open (Last Friday) Gelvandale Group Christ the King Anglican Church Hall, Sable Street, Gelvandale
Monday 19:00 Open Jeffreys Bay Group Island Vibe Language School, 3 Dageraad Street, Pelsrus, Jeffreys Bay
Monday 19h00 Open Lamplight Group St. Marks Church Hall, Corner Church & Voortrekker Street, Humansdorp
Wednesday 19h30 Closed Lorraine Ladies Group Lorraine Methodist Church Hall, 78 Luneville Road, Lorraine
Monday 19:30 Open Malabar Group Malabar Primary School, Gladiola Street, Malabar
Wednesday 19h30 Closed Mount Croix Group St Cuthberts Church, Corner Westbourne Road and Bingley Street, Mount Croix, Port Elizabeth
Thursday 19h30 Closed Newton Park Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Newton Street & 3rd Avenue, Newton Park
Tuesday 19h30 Open Port Elizabeth Group Congregational Church Hall, Corner Rose & Pearson Streets, Central Port Elizabeth
Wednesday 19:30 Open Schauderville Group St Michaels Anglican Church Hall, 43 Jameson Road, Schauderville, Port Elizabeth
Tuesday 19h30 Open Springdale Group St. Martin De Porres Church Hall, Kobus Road, Springdale
Sunday 16:30 Closed Sunday Discussion Group The Echo Foundation, Caritas House, West Street (between 2nd and 3rd Avenue), Newton Park, Port Elizabeth
Wednesday 19h00 Open Uitenhage Group Uitenhage Kennel Club, Thompson Street, Cannon Hill, Uitenhage
Monday 19:30 Open Walmer Group Walmer Town Hall, Corner of 8th Avenue and Main Road, Walmer, Port Elizabeth
Sunday 15h00 Open Zwedi Group Empilweni TB Hospital, Mati Road, New Brighton, Port Elizabeth
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Monday 18:00 Open Bloemfontein Group Bloemcare Clinic, 11 A.G. Visser Street, Langenhovenpark, Bloemfontein
Wednesday 18:00 Open Bloemfontein Group Bloemcare Clinic, 11 A.G. Visser Street, Langenhovenpark, Bloemfontein
Friday 18:00 Open Bloemfontein Group Bloemcare Clinic, 11 A.G. Visser Street, Langenhovenpark, Bloemfontein
Monday 18:00 Closed Deneysville Serenity Group NG Kerk, 28 Main Street, Deneysville
Sunday 15h30 Closed Kroonstad Legacy Group Catholic Church, 6 Moll Street, Brentwood Park, Kroonstad
Sunday 17:00 Open Optima Group Optima Kliniek, Pasteur Avenue, Hospitaalpark, Bloemfontein
Wednesday 20:00 Open Sasolburg Group Catholic Church of the Assumption, 27 George Grey Street, Sasolburg
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Wednesday 20h00 Open Actonville Group Actonville Hospital, 1522 Soma Street, Actonville, Benoni
Tuesday 19:30 Open Airfield Group Northfield Methodist Church, Webb Street at Aerodrome Drive, Northmead, Benoni
Thursday 19:30 Closed (Step Meeting) Airfield Group Northfield Methodist Church, Webb Street at Aerodrome Drive, Northmead, Benoni
Monday 20:00 Open Benoni City Group Central Methodist Church Hall, Corner Bunyan & Cranbourne Streets, Benoni
Wednesday 12:00 Closed Benoni Lunch Time Group Central Methodist Church, Corner of Bunyan and Cranbourne Streets, Benoni
Thursday 20h00 Open Boksburg Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Osborn & Market Streets, Boksburg Central
Tuesday 20h00 Open Brakpan Group St. Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Queens Street, Brakpan
Monday 19h30 Open Courage to change Group NG Kerk, 8 Canadair Avenue, Impala Park, Benoni
Monday 20h00 Closed Edenvale Group Dunvegan Nursery School, Corner Dunvegan & Francis Streets, Dunvegan, Edenvale (entrance from Linksfield Road)
Thursday 20h00 Open Edenvale Group Dunvegan Nursery School, Corner Dunvegan & Francis Streets, Dunvegan, Edenvale (entrance from Linksfield Road)
Wednesday 12:30 Open Edenvale Lunchtime Group St Therese’s Catholic Church, Corner of Horwood and Van Riebeeck Streets, Edenvale
Saturday 17:00 Open Germiston Group Reconcilliation Church, 75 Piercy Avenue, (off Weber Road), Lamton, Germiston
Sunday 18:00 Closed Here are the steps we took Group 1st Boksburg Scouts Hall, 25 Terhone Road, Freeway Park, Boksburg
Tuesday 19h30 Open House of Mercy Group House of Mercy, 35 Olivia Road, Ravenswood, Boksburg
Thursday 19h30 Open House of Mercy Group House of Mercy, 35 Olivia Road, Ravenswood, Boksburg
Saturday 10:00 Open House of Mercy Group House of Mercy, 35 Olivia Road, Ravenswood, Boksburg
Sunday 11:00 Open Katlehong Group Motsmai Clinic, Corner of Moseu & Maphike Streets, Katlehong
Wednesday 19:00 Closed (Beginners) Kempton Park Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Monument & van der Walt Streets, Kempton Park
Wednesday 20:00 Open Kempton Park Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Monument & van der Walt Streets, Kempton Park
Tuesday 20h00 Open Phoenix Group All Saints Anglican Church Hall, Corner Rietfontein & Petunia Roads, Primrose, Germiston
Wednesday 20:00 Open Plantation Group SANCA Horizon Clinic, 17 North Street, Plantation, Boksburg
Tuesday 19:00 Open (Ladies only) Primrose Group Primrose Methodist Church, 28 Primula Drive (off Rietfontein Road), Primrose
Friday 19:30 Open Big Book Study Group Primrose Group Primrose Methodist Church, 28 Primula Drive (off Rietfontein Road), Primrose
Sunday 10:30 Closed (Spiritual) Primrose Group Primrose Methodist Church, 28 Primula Drive (off Rietfontein Road), Primrose
Monday 19h30 Closed Springs Group Trinity Methodist Church Hall, Colliery Road, Lodeyko, Springs
Thursday 19h30 Open Springs Group Trinity Methodist Church Hall, Colliery Road, Lodeyko, Springs
Thursday 13:00 Open Tembisa Group Tembisa Energy Maintenance Center, 120 Ibazelo Section, 178 Andrew Mapeto Drive, Tembisa (opposite police station)
Tuesday 20h00 Open Word of Mouth Group (Young People’s Meeting) Edenvale Scouts Hall, 1 St Davids Road, Elma Park, Edenvale
Friday 09:00 Open Marshalltown Group SANCA – Khotso House, 62 Marshall Street (corner of Sauer Street), Marshalltown, Johannesburg
Tuesday 18h00 Closed (Step meeting) A vision for you Group Mmila Primary School,730 Komako Street, Tladi
Thursday 18h00 Open A vision for you Group Mmila Primary School,730 Komako Street, Tladi
Wednesday 19:30 Closed Eastern Suburbs Group St. James Church, Oxford Road & Sovereign Road, Bedfordview
Wednesday 19:30 Open (Last Wednesday) Eastern Suburbs Group St. James Church, Oxford Road & Sovereign Road, Bedfordview
Thursday 19h30 Closed Valley Group Hoffland Park Recreational Centre, Corner of 5th Avenue & 4th Street, Bezuidenhout Valley
Thursday 19h30 Open (Last Thursday) Valley Group Hoffland Park Recreational Centre, Corner of 5th Avenue & 4th Street, Bezuidenhout Valley
Monday 18h30 Open Wedge Gardens Group Wedge Gardens Rehab Centre, 2 Whitney Road, Whitney Gardens, Lyndhurst
Wednesday 18h30 Closed (Step Meeting) Wedge Gardens Group Wedge Gardens Rehab Centre, 2 Whitney Road, Whitney Gardens, Lyndhurst
Monday 18:00 Closed (Step meeting) A New Freedom Group St. George’s Anglican Church, 7 Sherbourne Road, Parktown
Saturday 19:00 Open A New Freedom Group St. George’s Anglican Church, 7 Sherbourne Road, Parktown
Saturday 14h00 Open Alexandra Group Woman for Peace Building, 99 8th Avenue, Alexandra
Tuesday 19:00 Open Bikers Group Bikers Church, 126 Kruger Road, President Park, Midrand
Monday 19h30 Open Blairgowrie Group Blairgowrie Recreational Centre, Corner of Park Lane and Susman Road,(off Conrad Drive), Blairgowrie, North Johannesburg
Wednesday 19:30 Open (Speaker meeting) Bromhof Group Randpark Ridge United Church, 46 Tin Road, Bromhof
Tuesday 19:30 Open (Newcomers) Bromhof Group 2 Crescent Clinic, Corner Hawken Avenue and President Fouche Drive, Boskruin, Randburg
Sunday 08:30 Open (Step) Bromhof Group 2 Crescent Clinic, Corner Hawken Avenue and President Fouche Drive, Boskruin, Randburg
Sunday 10:15 Open (Speaker) Bromhof Group 2 Crescent Clinic, Corner Hawken Avenue and President Fouche Drive, Boskruin, Randburg
Thursday 19:30 Closed Bryanston East Group 26B Cambridge Road, Bryanston
Monday 19:30 Open (Step Meeting every 2nd week) Courage to Change Group 216 Weltevreden Road, Northcliff
Monday 19:00 Open (Big Book) Fast Friends Young People’s Meeting Craighall Park Community Church, 4 Norfolk Avenue Craighall Park
Thursday 18:00 Closed (Spiritual Step Meeting) Fellowship of the Spirit Group Kagyu Samye Dzong Tibetan Buddhist Meditation Centre, 6 Brink Street, Bryanbrink, Randburg, Johannesburg
Monday 19h30 Closed Halfway House Group Calvary Methodist Church Hall, Corner Harry Galaun Drive & 7th Avenue, Vorna Valley
Monday 19:30 Open Happy Hour Group St Michael’s Church, Bryanston Drive (Entrance on Mount Road)
Saturday 15h00 Closed Ladies Group Rosebank Union Church, Corner St. Andrews Road (Sandton Drive) & William Nicol Drive, Hurlingham, Sandton
Saturday 17h30 Open Life in Sobriety Young People’s Group Rosebank Scout Hall, 19 Bolton Road, Corner Bolton Road and Sturdee Avenue, Rosebank
Wednesday 19:00 Open Linden Group Tranquility Home, 132 7th Street, Linden, Randburg, Gauteng
Wednesday 19h30 Closed Living Sober Group (Primarily Gay & Lesbian) Parktown North Methodist Church Hall, 7th Avenue, Parktown North
Wednesday 19h30 Open (Last Wednesday) Living Sober Group (Primarily Gay & Lesbian) Parktown North Methodist Church Hall, 7th Avenue, Parktown North
Monday 13h00 Closed (Discussion) Lonehill/Fourways Group Village Church Lonehill, 23 Crestwood, Lonehill, Sandton
Tuesday 13h00 Closed (Step & Big Book) Lonehill/Fourways Group Village Church Lonehill, 23 Crestwood, Lonehill, Sandton
Thursday 13h00 Open Lonehill/Fourways Group Village Church Lonehill, 23 Crestwood, Lonehill, Sandton
Friday 13h00 Closed (Discussion) Lonehill/Fourways Group Village Church Lonehill, 23 Crestwood, Lonehill, Sandton
Wednesday 20:00 Open Midrand Group Calvary Methodist Church, Corner of Harry Galaun Road and 7th Avenue, Vorna Valley
Wednesday 20h00 Open New Roots Group St. John’s the Evangelist Church, Corner Pam & Benmore Roads, Benmore
Sunday 11h00 Closed (Big Book Meeting) New Roots Group St. John’s the Evangelist Church, Corner Pam & Benmore Roads, Benmore
Thursday 19:30 Open Northcliff Group Roosevelt Park Recreation Centre, Anton van Wouw Street (at Preller Street), Roosevelt Park
Friday 19:00 Open Norwood Discussion Group Lifeline Centre, Corner of Henrietta Street & The Avenue, Norwood
Tuesday 19:30 Closed Norwood Group St. Luke’s Anglican Church, Corner High Road & Oaklands Streets, Norwood
Tuesday 19:30 Open (Last Tuesday) Norwood Group St. Luke’s Anglican Church, Corner High Road & Oaklands Streets, Norwood
Sunday 19h00 Open Pied Piper Group The Recreation Room, Tara Centre, 55 Saxon Road, Hurlingham
Friday 19:15 Open Primary Purpose Group Craighall Park Community Church, 4 Norfolk Avenue, Craighall Park
Tuesday 19h30 Open Promises Group Church Alive, Corner of Castle Hill Drive and Mountain View Avenue, Northcliff
Thursday 19:00 Open (Topic Q & A) Rand R Group The Foundation fka/SHARP, 41 Pretoria Street, Norwood
Monday 19:30 Closed (Big Book meeting) Randburg Central Group Randburg Baptist Church, 149 Bram Fisher Drive, Randburg
Thursday 19:30 Open Randburg Central Group Randburg Baptist Church, 149 Bram Fisher Drive, Randburg
Saturday 15h00 Open Rivonia Group St. Stephen’s Anglican Church, 67 Nanyuki Road, Sunninghill
Tuesday 19:30 Open Rosebank Group Parktown North Methodist Church, 7th Avenue, Parktown North
Thursday 19:30 Closed (Step & Tradition) Rosebank Group Parktown North Methodist Church, 7th Avenue, Parktown North
Saturday 09:00 Closed (Big Book Study) Rosebank Group Parktown North Methodist Church, 7th Avenue, Parktown North
Wednesday 18h30 Open Sandown Group Sandown Clinic, West Street @ the entrance to Michelangelo Hotel, Sandown
Thursday 20h00 Open Sandton Group Rosebank Union Church, Corner William Nicol & St. Andrews Road(Sandton Drive), Sandton
Sunday 18:30 Closed Serendipity Group Jones Hall, St. Columbus Presbyterian Church, Lurgan Road, Parkview
Sunday 10:30 Open Silverpine Group 4 Silverpine Avenue, Randburg
Saturday 14:00 Open (LGBT) Sober and Out Group A New Reality Step-Down, 102 Eckstein Street, Observatory, Johannesburg
Wednesday 18h00 Closed Sobriety Manor Group Norscot Manor Recreation Centre, 16b Penguin Drive, Norscot, Bryanston
Monday 19:30 Open St. Francis Group St. Francis Methodist Church, 2 Talton Road, Corner Durris & Talton Roads, Forest Town
Friday 17h30 Closed St. Francis Group St. Francis Methodist Church, 2 Talton Road, Corner Durris & Talton Roads, Forest Town
Tuesday 19:00 Open (Ladies only) The Tribe Group Linden Presbyterian Church, 52 Fifth Avenue, Linden
Thursday 17:30 Open Whistle Stop Group St. John’s Ambulance Service, Corner Leyds & Loveday Streets (Opposite Old Rotunda Building)Braamfontein
Tuesday 19h15 Open Windsor Group Methodist Church, Corner of Braam Fischer and Grove Streets, Randburg
Friday 19h15 Open Windsor Group Methodist Church, Corner of Braam Fischer and Grove Streets, Randburg
Thursday 20h00 Open (no meeting 1 Jan 2015) Alberton Group New Methodist Church, Voortrekker Road, Newmarket (Take Heidelberg Service Road, opposite Makro)
Tuesday 19:30 Closed Bracken Group St. Pauls Presbyterian Church, 137 Delphinium Street, Brackendowns, Alberton
Tuesday 19:30 Open (Last Tuesday) Bracken Group St. Pauls Presbyterian Church, 137 Delphinium Street, Brackendowns, Alberton
Friday 19:00 Open (Newcomers) Bracken Group St. Pauls Presbyterian Church, 137 Delphinium Street, Brackendowns, Alberton
Wednesday 20h00 Closed Daxina Group Madiba Primary School, Hibiscus Crescent, Lenasia
Wednesday 20h00 Open (Last Wednesday) Daxina Group Madiba Primary School, Hibiscus Crescent, Lenasia
Monday 19:00 Open Diepkloof Sakhuluntu Group Diepkloof Multi-Purpose Hall, 7644 Eben Cuyler Drive, Zone 3, Diepkloof
Sunday 11:00 Open Eldorado Park Group JD Opperman Civic Centre, 3592 Sneeuberg Street, Eldorado Park Ext 2
Thursday 20h00 Closed Ennerdale Group All Saints Roman Catholic Church Hall, Corner of 1st Avenue & Orsmon Street, Ennerdale
Thursday 20h00 Open (Last Thursday) Ennerdale Group All Saints Roman Catholic Church Hall, Corner of 1st Avenue & Orsmon Street, Ennerdale
Monday 19:30 Closed Eureka Group Mondeor Methodist Church, 222 Cadogan Street, Mondeor
Monday 19:30 Open (1st Monday) Eureka Group Mondeor Methodist Church, 222 Cadogan Street, Mondeor
Wednesday 19:00 Open Freedom Arch Group 8996186 Protea Boulevard, 1818 Protea Glen, Soweto (opposite Faranani Primary School)
Wednesday 13h00 Open Happy Destiny Group Crown Gardens Recreation Centre, Ulster Crescent, Crown Gardens
Wednesday 20h00 Closed Kibler Park Group Klipriviersberg Recreation Centre, Peggy Vera Road at Sunningdale Drive, Kibler Park
Wednesday 20h00 Open (Last Wednesday) Kibler Park Group Klipriviersberg Recreation Centre, Peggy Vera Road at Sunningdale Drive, Kibler Park
Wednesday 19h30 Open Lewensentrum Groep (Afrikaans Sprekend) Alberton Lewensentrum, Corner of Hennie Alberts & Clairette Streets, Meyersdal, Alberton
Wednesday 19h30 Closed Linmeyer Group The Talisman Foundation (Rehab Centre) 58 Plinlimmon Road, Linmeyer
Wednesday 18h00 Open Meadowlands Group Tswelelang Primary School, Zone 1, 698 Modubane Street, Meadowlands
Saturday 13h00 Open Meadowlands Group Tswelelang Primary School, Zone 1, 698 Modubane Street, Meadowlands
Monday 20:00 Closed New Direction Group Jiswa Centre, 5 Suikerbos Street, Extension 3, Lenasia
Friday 20h00 Closed Nirvana Group Greyville Primary School, Anemone Avenue, Extension 2, Lenasia South
Friday 20h00 Open (Last Friday) Nirvana Group Greyville Primary School, Anemone Avenue, Extension 2, Lenasia South
Tuesday 19h00 Open Pimville Group Pimville Community Centre, Modjadji Street, Pimville
Sunday 19h00 Closed Robertsham Discussion Group All Saints Anglican Church, Corner Halse Avenue & Elizabeth Roads, Robertsham
Thursday 20:00 Open Robertsham Group All Saints Catholic Church, 38 Firmley Road, Robertsham
Saturday 19h30 Open South Hills Group 7th Day Adventist Church, The Hill, Corner of East and Glensands Street, South Hills
Sunday 11h00 Open Soweto Group Entokozweni Early Learning Centre, 269 Legwale Street, Moletsane, Soweto
Sunday 17h00 Closed Sunday South Big Book Study Group St Paul’s Presbyterian Church, 137 Delphinium Street, Brackenhurst, Alberton
Tuesday 20h00 Closed (Big Book Meeting) Thames House Group 10 Corobrick Road, East Management Complex, Lenasia South
Thursday 20h00 Open Thames House Group 10 Corobrick Road, East Management Complex, Lenasia South
Saturday 15h00 Open Thames House Group 10 Corobrick Road, East Management Complex, Lenasia South
Sunday 10h30 Open Thames House Group 10 Corobrick Road, East Management Complex, Lenasia South
Sunday 18h00 Open Thames House Group 10 Corobrick Road, East Management Complex, Lenasia South
Friday 19h30 Closed Willing and Able Group (Portuguese/English) Crown Gardens Recreation Centre, Ulster Crescent, Crown Gardens
Friday 19h30 Open (last Friday) Willing and Able Group (Portuguese/English) Crown Gardens Recreation Centre, Ulster Crescent, Crown Gardens
Tuesday 18:00 Closed Carletonville Group SAVF Centre, 7 Uralite Street, Carletonville
Tuesday 18:00 Open (First Tuesday) Carletonville Group SAVF Centre, 7 Uralite Street, Carletonville
Friday 20h00 Open Coronationville Group Bosmont Community Centre, Griffith Road off Maraisburg Road, Bosmont
Monday 20h00 Closed Florida Group Methodist Church, Corner Madeline & 7th Street, Florida
Monday 20h00 Open (2nd Monday) Florida Group Methodist Church, Corner Madeline & 7th Street, Florida
Thursday 19:30 Open Krugersdorp Group Lifeline Centre, Corner of Boshoff and Commissioner Streets, Krugersdorp
Saturday 14:00 Open Peace in the West Group 19 Du Toit Street, Tarlton
Tuesday 20h00 Open Randfontein Group Dutch Reformed Church Office, 95 Van Deventer Street, Randgate, Randfontein
Tuesday 19h30 Open Weltevreden Park Group Methodist Church, Corner J G Strydom & Amarant Street, Weltevreden Park
Monday 19:30 Open Westonaria Group Gospel in Motion Church, 32 Botha Street, Westonaria
Wednesday 20h00 Closed Wilro Park Group St. Luke’s Methodist Church, Cosmos Avenue, Wilro Park, Roodepoort
Wednesday 20h00 Open (Last Wednesday) Wilro Park Group St. Luke’s Methodist Church, Cosmos Avenue, Wilro Park, Roodepoort
Saturday 15:00 Open (Speaker/Big Book) Atteridgeville Group 39 Rammala Street, Atteridgeville, Pretoria
Monday 19:00 Open CCC Group SANCA Castle Carey, Corner of Brits and Waterbok Street, Pretoria North
Sunday 18:30 Open Crossroads Group 607 View Street, Rietvalleirand, Pretoria
Friday 07:00 Closed Early Bird Weekender Group Brooklyn Methodist Church, 209 Murray Street, Brooklyn, Pretoria
Thursday 20h00 Closed Irene Group St. Martins in the Fields Anglican Church, 16 King Street, Irene
Thursday 20h00 Open (Last Thursday) Irene Group St. Martins in the Fields Anglican Church, 16 King Street, Irene
Friday 18:00 Closed Jacaranda Group Christ Anglican Church, 820 Pretorius Street, Arcadia, Pretoria
Thursday 19:30 Open (last Thursday) Laudium Serenity Group Hajee Joosub Creche, 220 Fourth Avenue (corner of Pearl Street), Laudium, Pretoria
Thursday 19h30 Closed Laudium Serenity Group Hajee Joosub Creche, 220 Fourth Avenue (corner of Pearl Street), Laudium, Pretoria
Wednesday 07:00 Closed Launching into action Group Brooklyn Methodist Church, 209 Murray Street, Brooklyn, Pretoria
Sunday 20h00 Closed Lyttleton Group Lyttelton Methodist Church, 113 Monument Avenue, Lyttelton Manor, Centurion
Sunday 20h00 Open (Last Sunday) Lyttleton Group Lyttelton Methodist Church, 113 Monument Avenue, Lyttelton Manor, Centurion
Monday 19h00 Closed Moreleta Group Coram Deo Building, corner of Lea and Hugo Streets, Waterkloof Glen
Monday 19:00 Open 4th Monday Moreleta Group Coram Deo Building, corner of Lea and Hugo Streets, Waterkloof Glen
Monday 07:00 Express (1 hour) Morning Awakening Group Brooklyn Methodist Church, 209 Murray Street, Brooklyn, Pretoria
Thursday 19:00 Open (1st Thursday) New Beginnings Group Corpus Christi Anglican Church, 482 De Bron Street, Garsfontein
Thursday 19:00 Closed (Newcomer Group) New Beginnings Group Corpus Christi Anglican Church, 482 De Bron Street, Garsfontein
Tuesday 19:30 Closed Pretoria East Group St. Francis Anglican Church Hall, Corner Albert Road & Long Avenue, Waterkloof
Tuesday 19:30 Open (2nd Tuesday) Pretoria East Group St. Francis Anglican Church Hall, Corner Albert Road & Long Avenue, Waterkloof
Thursday 19:30 Closed Pretoria East Newcomers Group 459 Lovers Walk, Lynnwood
Wednesday 19h00 Open Pretoria North Group NG Church, 377 Eeufees Street, Pretoria North (Between Stasie & President Steyn Streets)
Thursday 19:30 Closed Sinoville Group Sinoville Methodist Church Hall, 3rd Street, Sinoville, Pretoria
Wednesday 19h00 Closed (Step Meeting) The Solution Group Corpus Christi Anglican Church, 482 De Bron Street, Garsfontein
Saturday 09:00 Closed (Big Book Meeting) The Solution Group Corpus Christi Anglican Church, 482 De Bron Street, Garsfontein
Tuesday 19h30 Closed Villieria Group Gereformeerde Kerksaal, 485 17th Avenue, Rietfontein (between Frederika & Michael Brink Streets)
Tuesday 19h30 Open (Last Tuesday) Villieria Group Gereformeerde Kerksaal, 485 17th Avenue, Rietfontein (between Frederika & Michael Brink Streets)
Friday 10h00 Closed Waverley Morning Group Stabilis Recovery Centre, 1229 Haarhof Street, Moregloed, Pretoria
Friday 10h00 Open (1st Friday) Waverley Morning Group Stabilis Recovery Centre, 1229 Haarhof Street, Moregloed, Pretoria
Monday 19:00 Closed White Flag Group NG Church Hall, Corner of Alouette and Frelon Streets, Elardus Park, Pretoria
Thursday 19:00 Open Heidelberg Group Methodist Church Hall, 59 Strydom Street, Heidelberg
Tuesday 19:00 Closed Meyerton Group Meyerton Welfare Centre, Corner Meyer & Van der Bijl Streets, Meyerton
Tuesday 19:00 Open (Last Tuesday) Meyerton Group Meyerton Welfare Centre, Corner Meyer & Van der Bijl Streets, Meyerton
Wednesday 19h00 Open Three Rivers Group Three Rivers Methodist Church 54 Kowie Street (at Assegaai Street) Three Rivers Vereeniging
Monday 20h00 Open (Closed on Request) Vanderbijlpark Group Methodist Church, Corner Osmond & Hopkinson Streets, Vanderbijlpark
Thursday 19:30 Closed Vereeniging Group Medi-Clinic, Day Ward Boardroom, Corner Hofmeyer Avenue & Joubert Street, Vereeniging
Thursday 19:30 Open (Last Thursday) Vereeniging Group Medi-Clinic, Day Ward Boardroom, Corner Hofmeyer Avenue & Joubert Street, Vereeniging
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Tuesday 19:00 Open Estcourt Group Forderville Activities Room, Canna Avenue, Forderville, Estcourt
Tuesday 19:00 Open Estcourt/Forderville Group Forderville Primary School, Canna Avenue, Forderville, Estcourt
Friday 19:00 Open Fernwood Group Lennoxton Primary School, 12 Draper Street, Newcastle
Wednesday 19:00 Open Glencoe Group Glencoe High School, 23 South Ridge Road, Glencoe
Wednesday 19:30 Open Howick West Group HADCA, 6 Carnation Close, Howick West
Wednesday 19:30 Open Ladysmith Group Methodist Church Hall, Keate Street, Ladysmith
Monday 19:00 Open Mooi River Group Galatia Assembly Church, Rhine Road, Mooi River (Between bridge and Engen garage)
Thursday 19:00 Open Newcastle Group Methodist Church, 64 Harding Street, Newcastle
Thursday 18:30 Open Vryheid Group Baptist Church, 108 Landdros Street, Vryheid
Monday 19:30 Open Beach Point Group Addington Methodist Church Hall, 25 Bay Terrace, Central Durban
Monday 19:30 Open Durban North Group Methodist Church on Broadway, 3 Broadway Street, Durban North
Wednesday 18:30 Closed (Step meeting) Durban North Group Methodist Church on Broadway, 3 Broadway Street, Durban North
Thursday 13:00 Open Lunch Hour Group Doone House, First Floor, 379 Smith Street, Durban
Tuesday 19:30 Open Musgrave Group St. Thomas Anglican Church Hall, St. Thomas Avenue (Off Essenwood Road) Musgrave
Monday 19:30 Closed Umbilo Group Presbyterian Church Hall, 339 Frere Road, Umbilo
Thursday 19:30 Open Umbilo Group Presbyterian Church Hall, 339 Frere Road, Umbilo
Tuesday 19:30 Open Design for Living Group Wembley Primary School, 98 Whitford Road, Caneside, Unit 20, Phoenix, KZN
Friday 20:00 Open Greenfields Group Greenbury Secondary School, Greenbury Drive, Phoenix
Sunday 10:30 Open Group 21 Foresthaven Secondary School, 202 Canehaven Drive, Unit 21, Phoenix
Wednesday 20:00 Open Grove End Group Grandmore Primary School, Grandmore Road, Grove End, Phoenix
Saturday 14:00 Open Kwa Mashu Group JG Zuma School, 20 Dalminy Road, Inanda, Kwa Mashu
Tuesday 19:00 Closed Lighthouse Group Harvest Church, 1 Wincanton Way, Umhlanga
Saturday 07:30 Open Lighthouse Umhlanga Beach Group Durban View Park, Cnr Durban View & Marine Drive, Umhlanga Rocks
Monday 19:00 Closed (Topic Discussion) Mount Edgecombe Group Natwest Primary School, Redberry Road, Campbell’s Town (next to Mt Edgecombe Private Hospital)
Thursday 19:00 Closed (Topic Discussion) Mount Edgecombe Group Natwest Primary School, Redberry Road, Campbell’s Town (next to Mt Edgecombe Private Hospital)
Sunday 15:00 Open Mount Edgecombe Group Natwest Primary School, Redberry Road, Campbell’s Town (next to Mt Edgecombe Private Hospital)
Friday 19:30 Open Ottawa Group Jhugroo Primary School, 31 School Road, Ottawa
Monday 20:00 Open Palmview Group Palmview Primary School, Corner Trenance Park & Palmview Drive, Phoenix
Monday 19:30 Closed Phoenix Workshop Group Rydalvale Secondary School, 160 Abervale Road, Rydalvale
Saturday 19:00 Open Pioneer Group Stonebridge Primary School, 1 Spire Road, Stonebridge, Phoenix
Tuesday 19:30 Open Rydalvale Group Rydalvale Primary School, Longbury Drive, Unit 9, Phoenix
Saturday 15:00 Open Starwood Group NPA Bldg, (off Phoenix Plaza), 19 Parthenon Street, Starwood
Thursday 20:00 Open Whetstone Group Whetstone Primary School, 31 Whetstone Drive, Phoenix
Thursday 20:00 Open Woodview Group Woodview Secondary School, 320 Viewhaven Drive, Woodview
Tuesday 20:00 Open Bayview Group Havenside Community Hall, 35 Topham Road, Havenside, Chatsworth
Monday 19:00 Closed Chatsworth Workshop Group Dawnridge Primary School, Moorten Drive and Welbedacht Road (opposite Unit 9 Circle), Chatsworth
Wednesday 20:00 Open Croftdene Group Vailankanni Church Hall, 4 Rose Height Road, Arena Park, Durban
Thursday 20:00 Open Glenridge Group Parklands Primary School, 18 Alpine Drive, Shallcross, Chatsworth
Friday 20:00 Closed (Workshop) Glenridge Group Parklands Primary School, 18 Alpine Drive, Shallcross, Chatsworth
Wednesday 18:30 Closed Haven Workshop Aryan Benevolent Home, 80 Arena Park Drive, Chatsworth
Wednesday 19:30 Open Northdene/Queensburgh Group St Augustine’s Church, 11 St Augustine Road, Queensburgh
Wednesday 19:30 Open Seaview Group Congregational Church Hall, 550 Sarnia Road, Seaview
Saturday 18:30 Open Silverglen/Westcliff Group Glen Heights Primary School, Green Fields Road, (off Silverglen Drive), Silverglen
Tuesday 20:00 Open Sobriety Unlimited Group M Padavatan Primary School, Crossmoor Drive (Road 1101) Crossmoor, Chatsworth
Monday 20:00 Open Township Park Group Parkview Primary School, Star Street, Woodhurst, Unit 10, Chatsworth
Friday 18:15 Closed (Feelings Meeting) Unit 6 Group Crestview Primary School, Lapwing Avenue, Arena Park, Chatsworth
Friday 19:30 Open Unit 6 Group Crestview Primary School, Lapwing Avenue, Arena Park, Chatsworth
Thursday 20:00 Open Unit 7 Group Montford Community Hall, 736 Road, Montford
Sunday 10:00 Open Unit 9 Group Dawnridge Primary School, Moorten Drive and Welbedacht Road (opposite Unit 9 Circle), Chatsworth
Wednesday 20:00 Open Asherville Group NPS School, 50 Muscari Road, Asherville
Saturday 06:00 Open (Breakfast Meeting) Bill’s Rooms Group Bill’s Rooms, 142 Wandsbeck Road, Clare Estate, Durban
Saturday 19:30 Open (Regmaker Meeting) Bill’s Rooms Group Bill’s Rooms, 142 Wandsbeck Road, Clare Estate, Durban
Sunday 19:00 Open (Beginner’s Meeting) Bill’s Rooms Group Bill’s Rooms, 142 Wandsbeck Road, Clare Estate, Durban
Sunday 10:00 Open (Spiritual Meeting) Bill’s Rooms Group Bill’s Rooms, 142 Wandsbeck Road, Clare Estate, Durban
Friday 20:00 Open Clare Estate Group SM Jhavery Primary School, 533 Clare Road, Clare Estate
Tuesday 20:00 Open Clayton Group Collegevale Primary School, 14 College Road, Overport
Monday 20:00 Closed (Step Meeting) Greenwood Park Group Firwood Library, 97 Firwood Road, (off Effingham Road) Red Hill
Thursday 20:00 Open Greenwood Park Group Firwood Library, 97 Firwood Road, (off Effingham Road) Red Hill
Monday 19:00 Open Hillcrest Group Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Nqutu Road, Hillcrest
Thursday 19:00 Closed Hillcrest Group Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Nqutu Road, Hillcrest
Wednesday 13:00 Closed Hillcrest Lunchtime Group Fawncastle Estate, 34 Mill Road, Hillcrest
Friday 13:00 Closed Hillcrest Lunchtime Group Fawncastle Estate, 34 Mill Road, Hillcrest
Thursday 20:00 Open Mayville Group Sherwood Hall, 102 Harris Crescent (off Garbutt Road) Sherwood, Mayville
Friday 20:00 Open Newlight Group New West Secondary School, Veldcastle Drive, Newlands
Thursday 20:00 Open Overport Group SRS School, 333 West Road, Overport
Monday 18:30 Closed Pinetown Group Pinetown Methodist Church Hall, 7 School Lane (behind Nando’s), Pinetown
Tuesday 13h00 Open (Gratitude Meeting) Pinetown Group Pinetown Methodist Church Hall, 7 School Lane (behind Nando’s), Pinetown
Thursday 18:30 Closed Pinetown Group Pinetown Methodist Church Hall, 7 School Lane (behind Nando’s), Pinetown
Sunday 16:00 Closed Pinetown Group Pinetown Methodist Church Hall, 7 School Lane (behind Nando’s), Pinetown
Saturday 19:00 Open Reservoir Hills Group Reservoir Hills High School, 25 Shannon Drive, Reservoir Hills
Wednesday 19:30 Open Sunshine Group Holy Family Parsh Church, Hangberger Road, Newlands East
Monday 20:00 Open Sydenham Group St John’s Vicarage, 80 Rippon Road, Sydenham, Durban
Tuesday 19:00 Closed Westville Group Supper Room, Methodist Church Complex, 38 Jan Hofmeyer Road, Westville
Monday 19:30 Closed Ballito Group Ballito Library, 5 Compensation Beach Road, Ballito
Wednesday 19:30 Open Ballito Group Ballito Library, 5 Compensation Beach Road, Ballito
Saturday 07:00 Closed Ballito Group Ballito Library, 5 Compensation Beach Road, Ballito
Tuesday 20:00 Open Belvedere Group Flambel Junior Primary School, 124 Sastri Circle, Belvedere, Tongaat
Wednesday 19:00 Closed Brackenham Group Brackenham Primary School, 66 Via Davallia, Richards Bay
Saturday 19:00 Open Brackenham Group Brackenham Primary School, 66 Via Davallia, Richards Bay
Friday 19:00 Open Empangeni Group Grantham Park Primary School, 8 Mangrove Avenue, Grantham Park, Empangeni
Friday 20:00 Open Glen Hills Group Glen Hills Primary School, 95 Townview Road, Glen Hills, Stanger
Thursday 18:00 Open Mandini Group 17 Dube Road, Mandini
Tuesday 19:00 Closed (Step Meeting) Meer-en-See Group St Andrew’s Anglican Church Hall, 16 Elweboog, Meer en See, Richards Bay
Thursday 19:00 Open Meer-en-See Group St Andrew’s Anglican Church Hall, 16 Elweboog, Meer en See, Richards Bay
Tuesday 20:00 Open Mtunzini Group Catholic Church, Williams Street, Mtunzini
Monday 20:00 Open Shakskraal Group Chakaskraal Primary School, 18 School Road, Shakskraal
Wednesday 20:00 Open Stanger Group Stanger Town Hall, King Shaka Street, Stanger
Tuesday 19:00 Open Stanger Heights Group Board Room, Stanger Hospital, Paterson Street, Stanger (next to the hospital cafe)
Friday 19:00 Closed Stanger Heights Group Board Room, Stanger Hospital, Paterson Street, Stanger (next to the hospital cafe)
Wednesday 20:00 Open Stepping Stones Group Trenance Park Library, Cottonwood Drive, Trenance, Verulam
Thursday 20:00 Open Tongaat Group V. Moonsamy Hall, 85 Coronation Road, Buffelsdale, Tongaat
Saturday 17:00 Open Tongaat Highway Group NOCCA, 4 High Crescent, Tongaat
Tuesday 20:00 Closed Verulam Sunday 5.30 Group Mountview Secondary School, 1 Russom Street, Verulam
Sunday 17:30 Open Verulam Sunday 5.30 Group Mountview Secondary School, 1 Russom Street, Verulam
Saturday 17:00 Open Bombay Heights Group W.A. Lewitt Primary School, Chetty Road, Northdale, Pietermaritzburg
Tuesday 19:00 Closed Copesville Group Copesville Church Hall, 129 Satin Spar Drive, Pietermaritzburg
Saturday 06:30 Open Copesville Group Copesville Church Hall, 129 Satin Spar Drive, Pietermaritzburg
Monday 18:30 Open Greytown Cool Air Group Cool Air Community Hall, 89 Main Street, Greytown
Sunday 17:30 Open Lotus Park Group 12 Veerappa Road, Northdale, Pietermaritzburg
Friday 19:30 Open New Hope Group Silver Hights Secondary School, 110 Silver Road, Newholme, Pietermaritzburg
Thursday 19:30 Open Northdale Civic Group W.A. Lewitt Primary School, Chetty Road, Northdale, Pietermaritzburg
Monday 19:30 Closed Pietermaritzburg Central Group Scottsville Baptist Church, 34 Jesmond Road, Scottsville, Pietermaritzburg
Wednesday 19:30 Open Pietermaritzburg Central Group Scottsville Baptist Church, 34 Jesmond Road, Scottsville, Pietermaritzburg
Monday 19:30 Open Raisethorpe Group Lady of Health Church, 555 Greytown Road, Raisethorpe
Wednesday 18:00 Open Winterton Group Assemblies Church Hall, 2 President Street, Winterton
Tuesday 18:30 Open Amanzimtoti Group St Mary’s Anglican Church, 157 Kingsway Street, Warner Beach, Amanzimtoti
Friday 18:30 Open Amanzimtoti Group St Mary’s Anglican Church, 157 Kingsway Street, Warner Beach, Amanzimtoti
Thursday 20:00 Open Austerville Group Blue Roof Building, 178 Austerville Drive, Austerville (next to Engen Garage)
Sunday 19:30 Open Bluff Group Fynnlands School Club, 400 Lighthouse Road, Fynnlands, Bluff
Friday 20:00 Open Clairwood Group Clairwood Secondary School, Done Road, (off South Coast Road), Clairwood
Saturday 15:00 Open (Ladies only) Clairwood Ladies Healing Group Ethembeni Rehab Centre, 55 Pine Road, Clairwood
Monday 19:30 Open Craigieburn Group Umkomaas Secondary School, Old Main Road, Roseneath
Monday 19:00 Open Hibberdene Group Methodist Church Hall, 999 Bermuda Way, Hibberdene
Sunday 09:30 Open Hibiscus Group Cutty Sark Hotel, 12 Bushby Road, Freeland Park, Scottburgh
Wednesday 19:00 Open Hibiscus/Scottburgh Group Methodist Church, 97 Williamson Road, Scottburgh
Tuesday 19:00 Open Hibiscus/Umkomaas Group Anglican Church, Corner of Makenzi and Barrow Streets, Umkomaas
Monday 20:00 Open Isipingo Group Isipingo Beach Civic Hall, 18 Delta Road, Isipingo Beach
Tuesday 20:00 Open Lower South Coast Group Methodist Church, Reynold Street, Port Shepstone
Monday 19:30 Open Margate Group Methodist Church Hall, 582 Valley Road, Margate
Wednesday 20:00 Open Merewent Group ML Sultan Hall, St Mary’s School, 14 Juggernaut Road, Merebank
Thursday 19:30 Open Montclair Group Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Corner Kenyon Howden & Montclair Roads, Montclair
Tuesday 17:00 Closed Port Edward Group Methodist Church, Newport Road, Port Edward
Thursday 19:30 Open Port Shepstone Group Port Shepstone Recovery Centre, Queen Street, Marburg, Port Shepstone (next to Marburg Showgrounds)
Sunday 14:00 Open Umzinto Group St. Anne’s Convent Hall, St. Anne’s Primary School, Convent Road (off Main Road), Umzinto
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Thursday 12:00 Open Hoedspruit High Noon Group Hoespruit Community Church, Springbok Street, Hoedspruit (opposite Maruleng Municipality Offices)
Wednesday 19:00 Open Hope’s Horizon Group Methodist Church, 29 Luna Road, Bela Bela (Warmbaths)
Monday 18:00 Closed Louis Trichardt Group Methodist Church, 79 Munnik Street, Louis Trichardt
Monday 18:00 Open (Last Monday) Louis Trichardt Group Methodist Church, 79 Munnik Street, Louis Trichardt
Wednesday 19:00 Closed (Big Book Meeting) Polokwane Big Book Group Meteffect Recovery Centre, 60a Doornkraal, Dendron Road, Polokwane
Tuesday 18h00 Closed Polokwane Group Lutheran Church Hall, 68 Voortrekker Road, Polokwane
Tuesday 18:30 Open Potgietersrus/Mokopane Group Forward in Faith Church, 48 Retief Street, Potgietersrus (Mokopane)
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Tuesday 18:00 Closed Barberton Group Anglican Church Hall, Corner of De Kock and General Streets, Barberton (entrance in General Street)
Monday 18:00 Open Bethal New Hope Group ACK Church, 29 Chris Hani Street, Bethal
Wednesday 18:30 Open Ermelo Group Methodist Church, Klein Street, Ermelo
Thursday 18h00 Open Secunda/Highveld Group Highveld Social Service Centre, Nelson Mandela Drive (old President Swart Road), Secunda (opposite the Sasol Rugby Club)
Wednesday 18:00 Open Witbank (Emalahleni) Group 7 Duiker Street, Reyno Ridge, Emalahleni
Tuesday 18:00 Closed Malelane Group Anglican Church Hall, Corner of Dwergarend Street and Fish Eagle Bend, Malelane
Monday 19:00 Open Nelspruit Group Nelspruit Community Forum Centre, side entrance – Ferreira Street, Nelspruit
Tuesday 18:00 Closed Nelspruit Murray Street Group SAVF Hall, 35 Murray Street, Nelspruit
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Monday 18:30 Open Broederstroom Group Harties Valley Church, BR10/12 Hartbeesboek Road, Broederstroom
Thursday 18h00 Open Hartbeespoort Group Scott Street, Hartebeespoort (Next to Squires)
Wednesday 19h00 Open Klerksdorp Group 1 Henry Street, Irene Park, Klerksdorp
Wednesday 18:00 Open Potchefstroom Group Methodist Church, Corner of OR Tambo and Fleishack Streets, Potchefstroom
Tuesday 19:00 Closed Rustenburg Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner of Brink and Schuurman Streets, Rustenburg
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Tuesday 19:00 Closed Calvinia Group Hantam Skool, Hostel Saal, Calvinia
Wednesday 19h00 Closed Kimberley Group Meals on Wheels Hall, 21 Francey Street, Kimberley
Thursday 19h00 Open Nababeep Serenity Group Nababeep Clinic Building, Hospital Street, Nababeep
Sunday 17h00 Open Nababeep Serenity Group Nababeep Clinic Building, Hospital Street, Nababeep
Sunday 17h00 Open Namaqualand/Concordia Group Municipality Building, Main Road, Concordia, Namaqualand
Day Time Type Group Name Physical Address Action
Tuesday 19h15 Open Hout Bay Group N G Church Hall, Oxford Street, Hout Bay
Thursday 19h15 Open Hout Bay Group N G Church Hall, Oxford Street, Hout Bay
Thursday 20:30 Closed Language of the Heart Group St James Church Hall, 10 St James Road, Sea Point
Thursday 20:30 Open (last Thursday) Language of the Heart Group St James Church Hall, 10 St James Road, Sea Point
Monday 20h15 Open Sea Point Group St. James Church Hall, 10 St. James Road, Sea Point
Friday 19h00 Open Sea Point Group St. James Church Hall, 10 St. James Road, Sea Point
Friday 07:00 Closed Sunrise Group St. James Church Hall, 10 St. James Road, Sea Point
Monday 20h00 Open Muldersvlei Group Heskith King Treatment Centre, Corner of Old Paarl Road and Klipheuwel Road, Muldersvlei
Monday 19h30 Closed Paarl Group Strooidak NG Church Hall, Klein Reservoir Street, Paarl (entrance to Church Hall is opposite the Church building)
Thursday 19:30 Open Stellenbosch Central Group Baptist Church, Corner of Merriman and Andringa Streets Stellenbosch
Saturday 15:00 Open Bishop Lavis Group VGK Church, Corner of Koppiesdam Road and Lavis Drive, Bishop Lavis
Thursday 20h00 Closed Blue Downs Group Blue Downs Community Centre, Hillcrest Hall, Blue Downs Way, Blue Downs
Thursday 20h00 Open (Last Thursday) Blue Downs Group Blue Downs Community Centre, Hillcrest Hall, Blue Downs Way, Blue Downs
Wednesday 19h30 Open Bonteheuwel Group Multi-Purpose Centre, Corner Elder Street & Jakkalsvlei Avenue, Bonteheuwel, Athlone
Monday 19:30 Closed Delft Group Rosendal Laerskool, Room 40, Rosendal Street, Delft
Monday 19:30 Open (Last Monday) Delft Group Rosendal Laerskool, Room 40, Rosendal Street, Delft
Wednesday 10:00 Closed Delft Morning Group 1 Doublom Crescent, Rosendal, Delft (opposite the Rosendal Primary School)
Tuesday 19:30 Closed Grassy Park/Victoria Group Good Shepard Church Hall, Victoria Road, Grassy Park
Tuesday 19:30 Open (Last Tuesday) Grassy Park/Victoria Group Good Shepard Church Hall, Victoria Road, Grassy Park
Friday 20h00 Closed Hanover Park Group Lady of the Rosary Catholic Church Hall, 111 Hanover Park Avenue, Hanover Park
Friday 20h00 Open (Last Friday) Hanover Park Group Lady of the Rosary Catholic Church Hall, 111 Hanover Park Avenue, Hanover Park
Sunday 16h00 Closed Klipfontein/Athlone Group Mary Harding Centre, Corner Klipfontein & Johnston Roads, Athlone
Sunday 16h00 Open (Last Sunday) Klipfontein/Athlone Group Mary Harding Centre, Corner Klipfontein & Johnston Roads, Athlone
Wednesday 20:00 Closed Lansdowne Group St. Aidan’s Church Hall, St. Aidan’s Road, Lansdowne
Wednesday 20:00 Open (last Wednesday) Lansdowne Group St. Aidan’s Church Hall, St. Aidan’s Road, Lansdowne
Wednesday 20h00 Closed Lentegeur Group Lentegeur Hospital Training Centre, Highland Drive, Lentegeur, Mitchells Plain
Wednesday 20h00 Open (Last Wednesday) Lentegeur Group Lentegeur Hospital Training Centre, Highland Drive, Lentegeur, Mitchells Plain
Tuesday 20h00 Closed Mitchells Plain Serenity Group Recreational Centre, Weltevreden Road, Rocklands, Mitchells Plain
Tuesday 20h00 Open (1st Tuesday) Mitchells Plain Serenity Group Recreational Centre, Weltevreden Road, Rocklands, Mitchells Plain
Monday 20h00 Closed Strandfontein Group Seaview Baptist Church, Corner of Watussi and Seafarer Streets, Strandfontein
Monday 20h00 Open (Last Monday) Strandfontein Group Seaview Baptist Church, Corner of Watussi and Seafarer Streets, Strandfontein
Saturday 16h00 Closed Westridge Group Westridge Senior Secondary School, Corner Silversands & Dagbreek Avenue, Westridge
Saturday 16h00 Open (Last Saturday) Westridge Group Westridge Senior Secondary School, Corner Silversands & Dagbreek Avenue, Westridge
Monday 20h00 Closed Woodlands Group Princeton High School, Corner Mitchell & Bergsig Avenues, Woodlands, Mitchells Plain
Monday 20h00 Open (Last Monday) Woodlands Group Princeton High School, Corner Mitchell & Bergsig Avenues, Woodlands, Mitchells Plain
Thursday 19h30 Closed Big Book Study Group Salvation Army, Corner of Hope and 9 Vrede Streets, Cape Town
Monday 18:00 Open Cape Town 3 Group Carpenter’s Shop 14A, Roeland Street, Cape Town (back of blue building)
Wednesday 19:00 Open Cape Town 3 Group Carpenter’s Shop 14A, Roeland Street, Cape Town (back of blue building)
Friday 18:00 Open Cape Town 3 Group Carpenter’s Shop 14A, Roeland Street, Cape Town (back of blue building)
Saturday 11:00 Closed (Step meeting) Cape Town 3 Group Carpenter’s Shop 14A, Roeland Street, Cape Town (back of blue building)
Thursday 20h00 Closed Cape Town One Group Gardens Presbyterian Church Hall, 151 Hatfield Street, intersection of Upper Orange Street, & Annandale Road, Gardens
Thursday 20h00 Open (Last Thursday) Cape Town One Group Gardens Presbyterian Church Hall, 151 Hatfield Street, intersection of Upper Orange Street, & Annandale Road, Gardens
Wednesday 18h00 Open Cocktail Tales (Gay Men’s Group) Pride Shelter Trust, 1 Molteno Road, Oranjezicht
Saturday 07h30 Open Green Door Group Cape Town Union Congregational Church, Corner of Kloofnek Road and Eaton Road, Gardens, Cape Town
Sunday 17h00 Open Green Door Group Cape Town Union Congregational Church, Corner of Kloofnek Road and Eaton Road, Gardens, Cape Town
Friday 13h05 Open Green Market Express Group Methodist Church Hall, corner of Burg & Longmarket Streets, Greenmarket Square, Cape Town
Tuesday 20h00 Closed Hope Street Group (Primarily Gay & Lesbian) Congregational Hall, Corner of Kloofnek Road and Eaton Road, Gardens, Cape Town
Wednesday 07h00 Open How It Works and Why Group Congregational Church, Corner of Kloofnek and Eaton Roads, Gardens, Cape Town
Saturday 19h00 Closed How It Works and Why Group Congregational Church, Corner of Kloofnek and Eaton Roads, Gardens, Cape Town
Saturday 19h00 Open Saturday Night Alive Cape Town Union Congregational Church, Corner of Kloofnek and Eaton Roads, Gardens
Monday 20h00 Open YES Group (Youth Enjoying Sobriety) Congregational Hall, Corner of Kloofnek and Eaton Roads, Gardens, Cape Town
Saturday 10:00 First Saturday of the month only Ceres Group The Cresh, Howbill Farm, Ceres
Tuesday 16:00 Open Genadendal Group Community Centre, Moravian Church Square, Genadendal
Tuesday 19h30 Closed Hermanus Group United Church Hall, 15 Royal Street, Hermanus
Tuesday 19h30 Open (Last Tuesday) Hermanus Group United Church Hall, 15 Royal Street, Hermanus
Thursday 06:30 Closed (Step & Tradition) Hermanus Group United Church Hall, 15 Royal Street, Hermanus
Thursday 12:30 Open Hermanus Group United Church Hall, 15 Royal Street, Hermanus
Saturday 10:00 Open every 2nd Saturday. Contact Cape Town office. Koue Bokkeveld Group Die Opleiding Sentrum, 63 Bergsig Street, Koue Bokkeveld
Wednesday 20:00 Open Malmesbury Group Methodist Church Hall, St Thomas Street, Malmesbury
Wednesday 18:30 Open Montagu Group KWV Building, Corner of Kohler and Lang Street, Montagu
Thursday 19h00 Open Napier Group NG Kerksaal, 77 Sarel Cilliers Street, Napier
Monday 19:30 Closed Pringle Bay Courage to Change Group United Church, Corner of Circle Road and Park Street, Pringle Bay
Thursday 19h30 Open Robertson Group NG Church Hall, 30 Van Reenen Street, Robertson
Friday 19h30 Open Stanford Group Okkie Smuts School Hall, 107 Kerk Street, Stanford
Thursday 19h00 Open Worcester Group United Church Hall, Church Street, Worcester
Friday 19:30 Closed Acorn Group St Anthony’s Catholic Church, Corner of Flamingo & Sysie Streets, Sedgefield
Friday 19:30 Open (1st Friday) Acorn Group St Anthony’s Catholic Church, Corner of Flamingo & Sysie Streets, Sedgefield
Tuesday 18:00 Open De Rust Group ACVV Office, Corner of 1st and Schoeman Streets, De Rust
Tuesday 19h00 Closed Formosa Group St Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Corner of Church and Breach Streets, Plettenberg Bay
Tuesday 19h00 Open (1st Tuesday) Formosa Group St Peter’s Anglican Church Hall, Corner of Church and Breach Streets, Plettenberg Bay
Monday 19:30 Closed George Group St. Mark’s Parish Hall, 55 Cathedral Street, George
Monday 19:30 Open (1st Monday) George Group St. Mark’s Parish Hall, 55 Cathedral Street, George
Thursday 19:30 Closed Knysna Group Lions Club, Trotter Street, Knysna
Thursday 19:30 Open (Last Thursday) Knysna Group Lions Club, Trotter Street, Knysna
Monday 18:00 Open Knysna Yellowwood Group Methodist Church Cottage, 4 Unity Street, Knysna
Thursday 19:30 Closed Loerie Groep (Afrikaans/English) 20 Tarentaal Street, George
Thursday 19:30 Open (1st Thursday) Loerie Groep (Afrikaans/English) 20 Tarentaal Street, George
Thursday 19:00 Open Mossel Bay Group Methodist Church Hall, 5 Queen Street (off Marsh Street), Mossel Bay
Monday 19:00 Open Plettenberg Group House of Steps, Piesang Valley Road, behind the Community Centre, Plettenberg Bay
Wednesday 19:00 Closed Plettenberg Group House of Steps, Piesang Valley Road, behind the Community Centre, Plettenberg Bay
Saturday 18:00 Closed Plettenberg Group House of Steps, Piesang Valley Road, behind the Community Centre, Plettenberg Bay
Wednesday 17:00 Closed Prince Albert De Beer Street Group 4 De Beer Street, Prince Albert
Tuesday 12:00 Open 12 & 12 @ 12 Group St Paul’s Church Hall, Corner of Andries Pretorius & Lourens Streets, Somerset West
Friday 20:15 Open Back to Basics Group St Pauls Roman Catholic Church, Corner Andries Pretorius and Lourens Streets, Somerset West
Saturday 11:00 Open Daily Reflections Group St Paul’s Church Hall, Corner of Andries Pretorius & Lourens Streets, Somerset West
Thursday 12:00 Closed Expresso with Bill Group St Pauls Roman Catholic Church, Corner of Andries Pretorius and Lourens Streets, Somerset West
Wednesday 19:30 Open Gordons Bay Group Municipal Clinic, Corner of Sir Lowry’s Pass Road and Mountainside Boulevard, Gordons Bay
Monday 20:15 Closed Hottentots Holland Group St. Paul’s Roman Catholic Church, Corner of Andries Pretorius and Lourens Streets, Somerset West
Monday 20:15 Open (Last Monday) Hottentots Holland Group St. Paul’s Roman Catholic Church, Corner of Andries Pretorius and Lourens Streets, Somerset West
Wednesday 19:30 Closed Bellville Group Presbyterian Church Hall, Corner Rhos Street & Davies Road, Bellville
Wednesday 19:30 Open (Last Wednesday) Bellville Group Presbyterian Church Hall, Corner Rhos Street & Davies Road, Bellville
Sunday 19:00 Closed Durbanville Group Rosehaven Old Age Centre, 39 Queen Street, Durbanville
Sunday 19:00 Open (Last Sunday) Durbanville Group Rosehaven Old Age Centre, 39 Queen Street, Durbanville
Sunday 15h00 Closed Elsies River Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Halt Road and 27th Avenue, Elsies River
Sunday 15h00 Open (Last Sunday) Elsies River Group Methodist Church Hall, Corner Halt Road and 27th Avenue, Elsies River
Saturday 19h30 Closed Keep It Simple Group Lutheran Church Hall, Corner of Vasco Boulevard and Smartt Road, Goodwood (Behind the Engen Garage)
Tuesday 20h00 Closed Kraaifontein Group Baptist Church Hall, Corner York & Edward Streets, Kraaifontein
Tuesday 20h00 Open (Last Tuesday) Kraaifontein Group Baptist Church Hall, Corner York & Edward Streets, Kraaifontein
Wednesday 20h15 Closed Kuilsrivier Group N G Moedersaal, Ou Pastorie, 51 Van Riebeek Street, Kuilsrivier
Wednesday 20h15 Open (Last Wednesday) Kuilsrivier Group N G Moedersaal, Ou Pastorie, 51 Van Riebeek Street, Kuilsrivier
Saturday 18:00 Closed Maitland Group Roman Catholic Church Hall, 161B Coronation Road, Maitland
Tuesday 19:30 Closed (Big Book Study) Panorama Group Corpus Christi Church, 78 Uys Krige Street, Panorama
Monday 20:00 Open (Last Monday) Parow Group Methodist Church Hall, 17 Bedford Street, Parow
Monday 20:00 Closed Parow Group Methodist Church Hall, 17 Bedford Street, Parow
Monday 19:30 Closed Fish Hoek Group Parish House in front of St. John The Evangelist Catholic Church Hall, 12 Sixth Avenue, Corner Sixth Avenue & Kommetjie Road, Fish Hoek
Monday 19:30 Open (Last Monday) Fish Hoek Group Parish House in front of St. John The Evangelist Catholic Church Hall, 12 Sixth Avenue, Corner Sixth Avenue & Kommetjie Road, Fish Hoek
Friday 19:15 Closed Kalk Bay Group Holy Trinity Church Hall, 42 Main Road, Kalk Bay
Friday 19:15 Open (Last Friday) Kalk Bay Group Holy Trinity Church Hall, 42 Main Road, Kalk Bay
Wednesday 18h30 Closed Muizenberg Group Methodist Church Hall, 10 Belvedere Road, Muizenberg
Tuesday 19:00 Closed Noordhoek Group King of Kings Baptist Church, Entrance opposite Long Beach Mall (back of the church), Corner of Ou Kaapse Weg and Buller Louw Drive, Noordhoek
Thursday 10:00 Open Valley Morning Group St Kiarans Presbyterian Church, 7th Avenue, Fish Hoek
Friday 19h30 Closed Bergvliet Group Meadowridge Public Library, 30 Howard Drive, Meadowridge
Friday 19h30 Open (Last Friday) Bergvliet Group Meadowridge Public Library, 30 Howard Drive, Meadowridge
Monday 19:30 Closed Claremont Group Congregational Church Hall, 10 Franklin Road, Claremont
Thursday 19h30 Closed Claremont Group Congregational Church Hall, 10 Franklin Road, Claremont
Thursday 19h30 Open (Last Thursday) Claremont Group Congregational Church Hall, 10 Franklin Road, Claremont
Wednesday 20h00 Closed Heathfield Group Elfindale Civic Centre, Apollo Road, Elfindale, Heathfield
Wednesday 20h00 Open (1st Wednesday) Heathfield Group Elfindale Civic Centre, Apollo Road, Elfindale, Heathfield
Friday 19:30 Closed (Big Book Meeting) Joys of Sobriety Group Kenilworth Clinic, 32 Kenilworth Road, Kenilworth
Tuesday 19h30 Closed (Discussion) Klein Constantia Group Constantia Primary School, Ladies Mile Road, Constantia
Tuesday 19:00 Open Observatory/Chapter 3 Group Loaves and Fishes Halfway House, 1 Lower Rochester Road, Observatory
Monday 19h30 Closed Parkwood Group Hyde Road Primary School, Hyde Road, Parkwood
Monday 19h30 Open (Last Monday) Parkwood Group Hyde Road Primary School, Hyde Road, Parkwood
Thursday 20:00 Open Plumstead B Group Brenthurst Residence, 7 Brent Road, Plumstead
Saturday 17h15 Open Plumstead Group St. Luke’s Church Hall, 7 Annandale Road, Diep River, Plumstead
Thursday 20h00 Closed Retreat Group St Mary’s Roman Catholic Church Staffroom, Corner of Retreat and Southgate Roads, Retreat
Thursday 20h00 Open (Last Thursday) Retreat Group St Mary’s Roman Catholic Church Staffroom, Corner of Retreat and Southgate Roads, Retreat
Wednesday 20h15 Closed Rondebosch Group St. Michael’s Church Hall, 23 Rouwkoop Road, Rondebosch
Sunday 18h30 Closed Steenberg Group Tokai Library, Corner of Tokai Road and Forest Avenue, Tokai
Sunday 18h30 Open (Last Sunday) Steenberg Group Tokai Library, Corner of Tokai Road and Forest Avenue, Tokai
Sunday 20:15 Closed Sunday Serenity Group Congregational Hall, 222 Main Road, Claremont
Tuesday 20h00 Closed Wynberg Group Novalis Ubuntu Institute, 39 Rosmead Avenue, Wynberg
Tuesday 20h00 Open (Last Tuesday) Wynberg Group Novalis Ubuntu Institute, 39 Rosmead Avenue, Wynberg
Saturday 16:00 Open (Xhosa speaking) Xhosa 1 Group Crescent Clinic, 269 Main Road, Kenilworth
Thursday 20h00 Closed Killarney/Milnerton Group Methodist Church Hall, 37 Ascot Road, Milnerton
Wednesday 20:00 Open Langebaan Group Thusong Service Centre, 7 Antonio Sieni Street, Langebaan
Friday 13:00 Open Living Sober Group Church on the rise, Corner of Porterfield Road and R27, Bloubergstrand
Monday 20:00 Open Melkbosstrand Group Melkbos Clinic, (off Otto du Plessis), Robben Road, Melkbosstrand
Sunday 19:00 Closed Pied Piper Group (Table View) Norton Square, Short Street, Table View (Behind Bayside Mall)
Wednesday 19h30 Open Redelinghuys Group (Afrikaans Sprekend) VGK Church Hall, Sonskyn Street, Redelinghuys
Friday 20:00 Open Saldanha Group No 9, Tenth Avenue, Saldanha
Thursday 19h00 Open St Helena Bay Group 50 Pelican Street, St Helena Bay
Tuesday 20:00 Open Tableview Into Action Group Girl Guide Hall, Hof Street, Tableview
Saturday 19:00 Closed Tableview Into Action Group Girl Guide Hall, Hof Street, Tableview
Monday 20:00 Open Vredenburg Group NG Church parking area, Die Stalle, Voortrekker Road, Vredenburg